For screen reader problems with this website, please call800-488-38768 0 0 4 8 8 3 8 7 6Standard carrier rates apply to texts.

web Icon_In-stock_Ready_To_Go.png About Us Logo

SAVE UP TO 15% OFF ENTIRE PURCHASE + 60 MONTHS NO DOWN PAYMENT FINANCING *WITH APPROVED CREDIT | Click here for more details

Signature Design by Ashley® Kaslyn 4 Piece White Twin Bedroom Set

Model #: B502-53+52+83+21+26+91
319584
Signature Design by Ashley
SKU:
635253002
At a Glance

Made with MDF and poplar solids. Clear sealed drawer boxes with ball bearing side guides and dovetail construction. Half round pilasters set on stylish turned bun feet.

$1,799.99Save $NaN
$1,799.99

WORTH THE WAIT!

CHAT WITH SALES FOR MORE INFO


Related items:

Get to know this product.

Made with MDF and poplar solids. Clear sealed drawer boxes with ball bearing side guides and dovetail construction. Half round pilasters set on stylish turned bun feet. Cottage styling is earmarked by the use of overlay "X" motifs. Stylish single drawer night stand with open "X" back design. Bright white finish features a durable UV base coat for long lasting beauty. Headboards will accommodate metal bolt-on bed frames ranging from twin to queen as specified in their item description. Beveled mirror. B502-85 studio bed features a spacious bookcase headboard design. Storage base with two side by side drawers with large storage capacity. Drawers are dovetailed with a clear sealed top-coat finish. B502-22 stool is covered with a woven polyester fabric. Features cabriole style legs with two small accessory drawers and oval swivel mirror. B502-22 stool dimension: 17"W x 12"D x 18"H.

  • Made of veneers, wood and engineered wood.
  • Turned bun feet.
  • Assembly required.
  • Dresser: 6 smooth-operating drawers with dovetail construction, Top drawers with felt bottoms, Aged nickel-tone hardware.
  • Nightstand: Top drawer with felt bottom, Aged nickel-tone hardware, 1 smooth-operating drawer with dovetail construction, Fixed shelf.
  • Set Includes: Twin Bed, Dresser, Mirror and Nighstand.

Home is heritage—and heritage is uncompromising. This means the quality construction, unique stylings, and exceptional comfort of home furnishings from Signature Design by Ashley® always match the integrity of your home and family. The Signature Design by Ashley® line takes pride in its furniture—inspired by the American home for more than 70 years and enriched by you.

*Bed, dresser, mirror and nightstand only, all other products sold separately. Furniture color in images may differ in person; see local dealer for actual finish. Images may not reflect actual size.

Specifications

Dimensions

Headboard:Inches: 44.75" W x 3.25" D x 56.75" H
Footboard:Inches: 44.75" W x 4.25" D x 29" H
Rails:Inches: 41" W x 77.5" D x 13.25" H
Dresser:Inches: 56" W x 16.38" D x 36" H
Mirror:Inches: 38.5" W x 3.25" D x 37.5" H
Nightstand:Inches: 24.25" W x 16.5" D x 27" H

Weight ( Lb)

Twin Panel Headboard -B502-5356
Twin Panel Footboard - B502-5233
Twin Panel Rails -B502-8334
Nightstand -B502-9145
Dresser -B502-21145
Bedroom Mirror - B502-2643

UPC

Twin Panel Headboard -B502-53 024052237092
Twin Panel Footboard - B502-52 024052237085
Twin Panel Rails -B502-83 024052237160
Nightstand -B502-91024052237238
Dresser -B502-21024052237047
Bedroom Mirror - B502-26024052237054

Misc. Specs

Number of Pieces4 Piece Set
CollectionKaslyn
Design StyleCasual
MaterialEngineered Wood/Glass
ColorWhite
FinishWhite
Bed SizeTwin
Bed TypePanel
Color Finish NameWhite
Manufacturer Warranty1 Year
Age GroupAdult
Wood FinishWhite
ArmlessNo