For screen reader problems with this website, please call800-488-38768 0 0 4 8 8 3 8 7 6Standard carrier rates apply to texts.

web Icon_In-stock_Ready_To_Go.png About Us Logo Now Hiring

GET UP TO %15 OFF + SPECIAL FINANCING WITH ZERO DOWN

Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed


Model #: B211B2
Model #: B211B2
343956
Signature Design by Ashley
$399.99
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed-0
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed-1
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed-2
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed-3
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed
IN STOCK
View Delivery & Pickup OptionsAdd Zip Code

SAME DAY / NEXT DAY DELIVERY

IN JACKSON METRO AREA

Request more info
SKU: 371837964

At a Glance

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this twin panel bed. A refined take on barn board beauty, its complex, replicated wood grain showcases hints of burnt orange and teal tones for a sense of weatherworn authenticity. Assembly required for this product. Read More

Related items:

Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Bedroom Mirror

IN STOCK

SAME DAY / NEXT DAY DELIVERY

IN JACKSON METRO AREA

Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Dresser

IN STOCK

SAME DAY / NEXT DAY DELIVERY

IN JACKSON METRO AREA

Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Chest

IN STOCK

SAME DAY / NEXT DAY DELIVERY

IN JACKSON METRO AREA

Get to know this product.

Product Overview
Product Overview

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this twin panel bed. A refined take on barn board beauty, its complex, replicated wood grain showcases hints of burnt orange and teal tones for a sense of weatherworn authenticity. Those who love to read in bed are sure to find the retro-chic light sconce and USB plug-ins on the open-slat style headboard such a bright idea. Mattress and foundation/box spring available, sold separately.

Hardware not included

Made of engineered wood with replicated grain

Decorative sconce light, LED with 3AA batteries

2 slim-profile USB charging stations

Power cord included; UL-listed

¼" bolts are needed to attach headboard to existing bed frame

Bolt length depends on thickness of your bed frame

Assembly required

Includes: Twin panel headboard, twin panel footboard and twin panel rails

Home is heritage—and heritage is uncompromising. This means the quality construction, unique stylings, and exceptional comfort of home furnishings from Signature Design by Ashley® always match the integrity of your home and family. The Signature Design by Ashley® line takes pride in its furniture—inspired by the American home for more than 70 years and enriched by you.

Useful Documents
Specifications
FootboardB211-52 (Qty 1)
HeadboardB211-53 (Qty 1)
RailsB211-83 (Qty 1)
B211-53 Twin Panel Headboard:41.93" W x 3.74" D x 60.67" H
B211-52 Twin Panel Footboard:42.09" W x 0.63" D x 14.84" H
B211-83 Twin Panel Rails:40" W x 76.77" D x 7.17" H
Panel to floor23"
Rail to floor7.25"
Twin Panel Headboard SKU - B211-53024052512601
Twin Panel Footboard SKU - B211-52024052512595
Twin Panel Rails SKU - B211-83024052512663
Twin Panel Headboard SKU - B211-5358
Twin Panel Footboard SKU - B211-5213
Twin Panel Rails SKU - B211-8332
ColorBrown
FinishBrown
Bed TypePanel
MaterialEngineered Wood
Width (in.)42
Height (in.)60.75
Bed SizeTwin
Design StyleIndustrial
Includes StorageNo
Length (in.)80.25
StorageNo
CollectionDrystan
Age GroupAdult
Assembly RequiredYes
Color Finish NameRustic Brown/Multi
Tufted StyleNo
NailheadsNo
Wood FinishBrown
Bed Base TypeFoundation Required
Foundation NeededYes
UpholsteredNo
Adjustable Base CompatibleNo
Bed Rails Model NumberB211-83
Footboard Model NumberB211-52
Headboard Model NumberB211-53